Sailplane Directory indexed on type

For information about the manufacturers go to the manufacturersindex

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

215 Prue
304 Glasflugel
604 Glasflugel
SH-2 H Fritz Steinleher sen., Peter Huber
A-21 Caproni
ABC Schultz
Adastra Johnson
AFH-22 Akademische Fliegergruppe Hannover
AFH-24 Akademische Fliegergruppe Hannover
AK-5 Akaflieg Karlsruhe
Albatros Streifeneder
Alcor Lamson
Alibi T-3 Trager-Bierens
Arrow ES-59 Schneider
ASH-25 Schleicher
ASH-26 Schleicher
ASK-13 Schleicher
ASK-14 Schleicher
ASK-18 Schleicher
ASK-21 Schleicher
ASK-23 Schleicher
Astir CS Jeans Grob
Astir CS, G 102 Grob
ASW-12 Schleicher
ASW-15 Schleicher
ASW-17 Schleicher
ASW-19 Schleicher
ASW-20 Schleicher
ASW-22 Schleicher
ASW-24 Schleicher
ASW-27 Schleicher
ASW-28 Schleicher
AV-36 Fauvel
B-12 Akaflieg Berlin
B-13 Akaflieg Berlin
B-4 PC 11AF Pilatus
Baby Albatross BA-100 Bowlus
Bekas 1-A Kasper
Bergfalke Scheibe
Beta 1 Luenger
BG-12 Series Briegleb
BG-6 Briegleb
BG-7 Briegleb
Bird Flight Machine Farrar
BJ-3 Beatty-Johl
Blanik L 13 LET
Boomerang ES-60 Schneider
Brasov IAR
BS-1 Glasflugel
BTS-100 two-place Baby Albatross Bowlus
Buzzer 2 Haufe
C100-S Chase-Sisley
Cadet Baker-McMillen
Capstan T.49B Slingsby
Carbon Dragon Maupin
Celstar GA-1 Maupin
Cherokee II Hall
Chinook S Hermanspann
Chiricahua GA-II Applebay
Cinema II Frankfort
Cirrus open Schempp-Hirth
Club Libelle 205 Glasflugel
Concept C-70 Berkshire
Condor 4 Schleicher
Cu-Climber GHW-1 Wederkehr
Cumulus Reinhard
Cygnet Roberts
D-34 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-36 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-37 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-38 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-39 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-40 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-41 Akaflieg Darmstadt
D-8 Pacific
Dagling T.3 Slingsby
Dale Hawk 2 Haufe
Dart T.51 Slingsby
DG-100 Glaser-Dirks
DG-200 Glaser-Dirks
DG-300 Glaser-Dirks
DG-400 Glaser-Dirks
DG-500 DG-Flugzegbau / Glaser-Dirks
DG-600 Glaser-Dirks
DG-800 DG-Flugzegbau / Glaser-Dirks
Diamant Flug und Fahrzeugwerke
Dimona H 36 HOAC
Discus Schempp-Hirth
Discus 2 Schempp-Hirth
Doppelraab 7 Doppelraab
Doppelraab IV Doppelraab
Dottie S Bennett-Carter
Dragonfly Bowlus Nelson
Duo Discus Schempp-Hirth
Duster BJ-1B Thor
Eaglet, American Am Eagle
Edelweiss C 30S Issoire
Elfe S-3 Neukom
ES-49 Schneider
Eta Streifeneder
Falcon Advanced Soaring Concepts
Falcon Streifeneder/ Hansen
Falke SF-25 Scheibe
FK-3 Otto Funk
Flying Plank EPB-1A Bachstrom
Flying Wing V-1 Farrar
FM-1 Melsheimer
Fox MDM-1 MDM
Freedom Falcon Champion
fs-25 Cuervo Akaflieg Stuttgart
fs-29 Akaflieg Stuttgart
fs-31 Akaflieg Stuttgart
fs-32 Akaflieg Stuttgart
FVA-20 Flugwissenschaftliche Vereinigung Aachen
FVA-27 Flugwissenschaftliche Vereinigung Aachen
G 109 and G 109B Grob
GA-1 Celstar Celair
Geier-II Josef Allgaier
Gemini Marsden
Genesis 1 and 2 Group Genesis
Glider Boat Peel
Globetrotter H-121 Start + Flug
Go-4 Goevier III Wolf-Hirth
Gobe R-26S Auto-Aero
Goppingen 5 Hutter 17
GP-1 Gehrlein
Greif 2 Greif Flugzeugbau
Greif I Greif-Flugzeugbau
Grunau-Baby V Schneider
Grunau Baby Schneider
GW-1 Whigham
GW-2, GW-4 and GW-5 Whigham
GW-7 Whigham
H 101 Salto Start + Flug
Habicht DFS
Hippie H-111 Start + Flug
HKS-1 Haase/ Kensche/ Schemtz
HKS-3 Haase/ Kensche/ Schemtz
Hobby HA-S-3 Haufe
Hornet 206 Glasflugel
Horten H I Horten
Horten H I b Horten
Horten H II Horten
Horten H III a and c Horten
Horten H III f Horten
Horten H IV Horten
Horten H IX gleiter Horten
Horten H X (H XIII b) Horten
Horten H XI Horten
Horten H XIII a Horten
Horten H XIV Horten
Horten H XV a (I. Ae. 34a) Clen Antu Horten
Horten H XV b (I. Ae. 34 m) Horten
Horten H XV c Urubu (I. Ae. 41) Horten
Horten H XVI Colibri Horten
Horten I. Ae. 37 P Horten
Horten IV b Horten
Horten Parabel Horten
Horten VI Horten
HP-10 Airmate Schreder
HP-11 Airmate Schreder
HP-12A Schreder
HP-13 and HP-14 Schreder
HP-15 Schreder
HP-16 Schreder
HP-18 Schreder
HP-19 Schreder
HP-8 Airmate Schreder
HP-9 Airmate Schreder
Hummingbird PG-185B Nelson
Ibex Hall
IIA Prue
IS-32 IAR Brasov
Janus Schempp-Hirth
Javelin J-4 Peterson
Ka-1 Schleicher
Ka-10 Schleicher
Ka-2 Rhonschwalbe Schleicher
Ka-3 Schleicher
Ka-4 Rhonlerche Schleicher
Ka-6CR Schleicher
Ka-6E Schleicher
Ka-7 Schleicher
Ka-8 Schleicher
Ka-9 Schleicher
Katana Xtreme HK 36 Diamond
Kestrel Glasflugel
Kirby Cadet T. 7 Slingsby
Kirby Gull 1 T.12 Slingsby
Kirby Kite 1 T.6 Slingsby
KK-1e Utu Fibrera
KR-03A Puchatek PZL Krosno
Kranich-II DFS, Hans Jacobs
Kranich-III DFS, Hans Jacobs
Kria Wolf-Hirth
L-10 Libelle Scheibe
L-Spatz Scheibe
LAK 12 Lietuva Sportina Aviacija
Lark IS-29D2 IAR Brasov
LCF-2 Luftsport-Club Friedrichshafen
Libelle H 301 Glasflugel
LK-10A Laister-Kauffmann
Lo-100 Alfred Vogt
LO-150 Wolf Hirth
Lo-170 Alfred Vogt
Lom-57 Libelle VEB Apparatebau
LP-46 and LP-49 Laister
LS-1 Rolladen Schneider
LS-10 Rolladen-Schneider
LS-2 Rolladen-Schneider
LS-3 Rolladen Schneider
LS-4 Rolladen Schneider
LS-5 Rolladen-Schneider
LS-6 Rolladen Schneider
LS-7 Rolladen Schneider
LS-8 Rolladen Schneider
LS-9 Rolladen-Schneider
LSD Ornith Rolladen-Schneider
Ly-542 K Stosser Ing. Paul Luty, Krefeld
M 100S Aer Pegaso
M 200 CVT
Meise Olympia DFS
Mescalero Applebay
MG-23 Oberlechner
Milan SFS-31 Sportavia
Mini Nimbus Schempp-Hirth
Minibat Haig
Minimoa Goppingen 3 Schempp-Hirth
Mistral C/ Kiwi Strauber/ Frommhold
Monarch Marske
Monerai Monnett
Mosquito 303 Glasflugel
Motor Lark IS-28M2 IAR Brasov
Motorspatz SF-24 Scheibe
Mu-13 D Akaflieg Munchen
Mu-17 Akaflieg Munchen
Mu-22b Akaflieg Munchen
Mu-26 (Mu 22 d) Akaflieg Munchen
Mu-27 Akaflieg Munchen
Mu-28 Akaflieg Munchen
Mu 13D3 Schwarzwald
Musger-19a Steinadler Erwin Musger, Graz
Nimbus 2 Schempp-Hirth
Nimbus 3 Schempp-Hirth
Nimbus 3D Schempp-Hirth
Nimbus 4 Schempp-Hirth
Nimbus 4D Schempp-Hirth
Nimbus III Mitchell
Nucleon Schultz
Nugget LP-15 Laister
O-2 Oldershaw
O-3 Oldershaw
Orlik 2 Warsztaty
Osprey Monaghan
Paper Wing SP-1 Bowlus
Pegase 101 A, B & D and Club Centrair
Penetrator PG-130 Perl
PG-1 Aqua Glider Explorer
Phoebus Bolkow
Phonix-T fs-24 Akaflieg Stuttgart
PIK-16 Vasama Lehtovaara
PIK-20 Eiri Avion
PIK-30 Issoire
Pioneer II Marske
PR-G1 Pratt-Read
PS-2 Franklin
PW-2D DWLKK
R-3 Ross
R-6 Ross
Ranger Parker
RHJ-7 Preiss
RHJ-9 Preiss
Rhonbussard Schleicher
Rigid Midget Culver
RJ-5 Ross
RP-1 Rensselaer
RP-2 Rensselaer
RS-15 Schreder
Russia AC-4 Aircraft Cooperative Mechta
S-1 Swift
S-2 Strojnik
S-10 Stemme
Sagitta Vliegtuigbouw
SB-10 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-11 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-12 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-13 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-14 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-5 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-7 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SB-9 Akaflieg Braunschweig
SCH-1 Schmutzhart
Schulgleiter SG-38 Rehberg/ Schneider/ Hofmann
Scimitar Masak
Screaming Wiener Culver
SCS-1 Cordas
Sedbergh T.21 B Slingsby
Senior Albatross 1-S-2100 Bowlus
SF-26 Scheibe
SF-27 Scheibe
SF-34 Scheibe
SG-1A Scanlan
SGM 2-37 Schweizer
SGS-1-34 Schweizer
SGS 1-21 Schweizer
SGS 1-23 Schweizer
SGS 1-24 Schweizer
SGS 1-26 A,B,C & D Schweizer
SGS 1-26 E Schweizer
SGS 1-29 Schweizer
SGS 1-35 Schweizer
SGS 1-36 Sprite Schweizer
SGS 2-12 Schweizer
SGS 2-25 Schweizer
SGS 2-32 Schweizer
SGS 2-33 Schweizer
SGS 2-8 Schweizer
SGU 1-19 Schweizer
SGU 1-20 Schweizer
SGU 1-7 Schweizer
SGU 2-22 Schweizer
SHK Schempp-Hirth
Sie-3 Wilhelm Kurten
Sisu 1A Niemi
Sky Ghost Gross
Skylark 2 T.41 Slingsby
Skylark 3 T.43 Slingsby
Skylark 4 T.50 Slingsby
Smyk PW-5 PZL Bielsko
Solitaire Rutan
Solo L 33 LET
SP-1 V1 J. Schroder, Aachen
Spalinger S-18 III Jakob Spalinger
Speed Astir II and IIb, G 104 Grob
Sperber RF-5B Sportavia
Spirit Advanced Soaring Concepts
SS-1 Moore
Standard Austria Schempp-Hirth
Standard Cirrus Schempp-Hirth
Standard Libelle H 201 Glasflugel
Super Albatross BS-100 Bowlus
Super Blanik L 23 LET
Super Dimona HK 36 HOAC
Super Floater US Aviation
Super Standard Prue
Super Ximango AMT 200 Aeromot
Swallow T.45 Slingsby
SZD-9 Bocian PZL
SZD 22C Mucha Standard PZL Bielsko
SZD 24C Foka PZL Bielsko
SZD 30 Pirat PZL Bielsko
SZD 36 Cobra PZL Bielsko
SZD 38A and SZD 42 Jantar PZL Bielsko
SZD 41 and SZD 48 Jantar Standard PZL Bielsko
SZD 45 Ogar PZL Bielsko
SZD 50-3 Puchacz PZL Bielsko
SZD 51-1 Junior PZL Bielsko
SZD 55-1 PZL Bielsko
SZD 59 Acro PZL Bielsko
T-Bird Parker
T. 53B Slingsby
T.61 Falke Slingsby
Taifun17EII TWI
Tandem Falke SF-28A Scheibe
Tandem Tutor T.31 Slingsby
Tern Miller
Twin Astir G 103 Grob
Twin II and Twin II acro G 103A Grob
Twin III Acro and III Sl G 103 C Grob
Twin Lark ID 28B2 and IS 30 IAR Brasov
Two-place Baby Albatross BA-102 Bowlus
U-2 Mitchell
UHP-1 Prue
ULF-1 Heiner Neumann/ Dieter Reich
Vega T .65 Slingsby
Ventus Schempp-Hirth
Ventus 2 Schempp-Hirth
Vivat L 13 Aerotechnik
VJ-23 Volmer Jensen, USA
Weihe Jacobs Schweyer
White Knight PF-1 Posnansky
Windex 1200 C Radab
Windrose Maupin
Wolf Goppingen 1 Schempp-Hirth
Woodstock Maupin
Ximango AMT 100 Aeromot
XTG-7 Warsztaty
Zanonia RS-1 Ross
Zia Applebay
Zlin 25/4 Max Prip, Ottokowice
Zugvogel 3 Scheibe
Zuni Applebay